Home Beauty Wheat Germ Oil: The Complete Oil for Winter

Wheat Germ Oil: The Complete Oil for Winter

35
0


Looking for the perfect body oil for this winter? You should try wheat germ oil for skin. It is heavy, moisturizing and rich in vitamin E. Wheat is one of the oldest cultivated plants in human history. Originally from Iran, this cereal can now be found all over the world. Wheat germ oil is often mixed with other oils, so pay attention to product quality and certifications. After sea buckthorn oil, wheat germ oil is the vegetable oil with the highest content of tocopherols (vitamin E).

These give the oil a strong antioxidant effect. Therefore, wheat germ oil is the best treatment for weak, mature, damaged and pale skin. After using this oil, the skin’s natural protective barrier is strengthened and water loss is reduced. Wheat germ oil is a valuable part of skin care for pregnant women due to its elasticity and circulatory-enhancing effects. Provides an ideal night care for mature skin and sensitive skin.

Wheat germ oil is not only an expensive care product for various skin types, it is also ideal for the care of dry hair and flaky scalp.

WHY IS WHEAT SEED OIL USED FOR THE SKIN?

Wheat germ oil has one of the highest levels of vitamin E among all body fats. And you know how good it is for your skin!

In addition to vitamins, the oil contains fatty acids such as linoleic (omega-6), palmitic and oleic (omega-9). It also contains vitamins A and D and minerals.

BENEFITS OF WHEAT SEED OIL

  1. It is a great moisturizer. Wheat germ oil locks in moisture, preventing dryness and soothing itchy, flaky skin. This makes the oil ideal for elbows, knees, and heels. The oil is also great for your hair… Use it to moisturize the roots of your hair.
  2. Vitamin E creates perfection. Is vitamin E serum essential in your skin care routine? The vitamin is antioxidant and anti-inflammatory and is sure to soothe reddened and angry skin. A study in Iran found that natural remedies such as wheat germ oil, flaxseed oil, black seed oil, and violet oil can relieve psoriasis symptoms. Therefore, use wheat germ to soothe psoriasis patches and other inflammatory skin conditions.
  3. Helps blood circulation. I don’t know how Scientists aren’t so sure either. But they found that massaging the skin with wheat germ oil improves circulation. Presumably because there is more blood flow to the skin, more oxygen gets through.

DO NOT USE IF YOU HAVE SKIN WITH ACNE PROBE

There is a scale to rate vegetable oils that cause acne. It’s called a comedogenic evaluation. Wheat germ oil has the highest grade. right probability of causing acne is high. Therefore, do not use wheat germ oil if you have acne-prone skin. Also, if you have celiac disease, you should avoid the oil. Wheat germ contains gluten. I don’t think there is gluten in the oil, but if you have a gluten allergyIt is better to have faith and avoid it.

If you’re not acne-prone or sensitive, wheat germ oil will be the perfect oily friend for your skin…especially during the winter months!
Previous article7 of the easiest workouts for a beautiful and attractive chest
Next articleWhat you should know before using tetradox (doxycycline) for acne

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here